Meet The Meadowside Team

Senior Management

Stuart Wright - Head Teacher.jpg

Alan Manuel.jpg David Clay - Teacher.jpg

Mr Wright

Headteacher

Mr Manuel

Assistant Headteacher

Mr Clay

Assistant Headteacher

EYFS and KS1

Laura Holt.jpg Aniko Bartane.jpg Miss Natalie Goddard - Early Years & Key Stage 1 Leader - 001485784061.jpg

Mrs Holt

Daisies Nursery Lead Practitioner (2 Year Olds)

Mrs Barta

Sunflowers Nursery Class Teacher (3 & 4 Year Olds)

Mrs Calrow

Sunflowers Nursery Class Teacher (3 & 4 Year Olds)

Miss Amie Clarke - Teacher.jpg Awaiting Image Chloe Forster.jpg

Miss Clarke

Reception Elm Class Teacher

EYFS Lead

Miss Webb

Year 1 Class Teacher

Miss Forster

Year 2 Class Teacher

Awaiting Image  

 

Miss Barclay

Buttercups Class Teacher

   

EYFS and KS1 Teaching Assistants

Bethany Walker.jpg Miss Clare James - Teaching Assistant - 01430234321.jpg Susan Groarke - Nurture Practitioner.jpg

Miss Walker

Daisies Nursery Practitioner (2 Year Olds) MAT Leave

Miss James

Daisies Teaching Assistant

Mrs Groarke

Sunflowers Nursery Practitioner (3 Year Olds)

Awaiting Image Tracey Wilson.jpg Tina Murphy - Teaching Assistant.jpg

Mrs Kelly

Reception Elm Teaching Assistant

Mrs Wilson

Reception Elm Teaching Assistant

Mrs Murphy

Year 1 Beech Teaching Assistant

HLTA

Paula Savage - Teaching Assistant.jpg

Miss Hannah Morgan - Teaching Assistant - 001537218964.jpg Samantha Phillip.jpg

Mrs Savage

Y1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Barlow

Year 2 Fir Teaching Assistant

Miss Phillip

Y2 Fir Teaching Assistant

HLTA

Deb Fairclough.jpg Mrs Michelle Jackson - Teaching Assistant - 001532506738.jpg  

Mrs Fairclough

Buttercups Teaching Assistant

HLTA

Mrs Jackson

Buttercups Teaching Assistant

 

KS2

Conor McClafferty.jpg Alan Manuel.jpg  Mrs Kelly Whittaker - Class Teacher.jpg

Mr McClafferty

Y3 Poplar Class Teacher

Mr Manuel

Year 4 Class Teacher

Mrs Whittaker

Year 4 Class Teacher

Awaiting Image Helen Pritty - Teacher.jpg Lauren Perks - Teacher.jpg

Mr Bulger

Year 5 Class Teacher

Mrs Pritty

Y6 Elder Class Teacher

Mrs Perks

Giant Redwoods Class Teacher

KS2 Teaching Assistants

Janet Lever.jpg Miss Katie Hackney - PE Apprentice.jpg Dominique Vernon.jpg

Mrs Lever

Year 3 Poplar Teaching Assistant

Miss Hackney

Y4 Cedar Teaching Assistant

 Miss Vernon

Y5 Willow Teaching Assistant

HLTA

Kerry Woods.jpg Mrs Jane Nash - Teaching Assistant - 001449753096.jpg Sharon Dubique.jpg

 Mrs Woods

Y6 Elder Teaching Assistant

HLTA 

 

Mrs Nash

Giant Redwoods Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Dubique

Giant Redwoods Teaching Assistant 

Joanne Barrow.jpg    

Mrs Barrow

Giant Redwoods Teaching Assistant 

   

SEND and Welfare

David Clay - Teacher.jpg Alison Stokes - Welfare Coordinator.jpg Miss Nicola Churton - Inclusion Officer.jpg

Mr Clay

SENDCO

Mrs Stokes

Welfare Coordinator

Miss Churton

Inclusion Officer

Kerry Woods.jpg

Samantha Phillip.jpg

 

Mrs Woods

Senior Mental Health Lead

Miss Phillip

Senior Mental Health Lead

 

Midday Assistants

Awaiting Image meadowsideCW 107.jpg Awaiting Image

Mrs Brettle

Midday Supervisor

Miss Towell

Midday

 

Miss Vylupkova

Midday

 

Jane Bennett.jpg Mrs Suzanne Mcilwaine - Midday Assistant.jpg Sarah Penny.jpg

Mrs Bennett

Mrs Mcilwaine

Miss Penny

Miss Szocs.jpg Mrs Nicola Burton - Cleaner.jpg  

Miss Szocs

Mrs Burton

 

Office and Premises

Donna Lowe.jpg Miss Georgia Whittle - Admin Apprentice.jpg Miss Alicia Kirkham - Admin Assistant.jpg

Mrs Lowe

Business Manager

Miss Whittle

Admin Assistant

Miss Kirkham

Admin Asisstant

Mr Graham White - Site Manager.jpg Ste Murphy.jpg  

Mr White

Site Manager

Mr Murphy

Maintenance Officer

 

Kitchen Staff

Julia James (1).jpg Awaiting Image Awaiting Image

Mrs James

Cook

Mrs Hampson

Cook

Miss Lightfoot

Kitchen Assistant

Student Login

STAFF LOGIN
PARENT LOGIN
SCHOOL BLOGS